ICE BREAKER FESTIVAL

PART ONE // ICEBREAKER FESTIVAL WINTER // SATURDAY 25TH JANUARY 2020

The Souths Largest Unsigned Metropolitan Music Festival.

Advance Tickets – £12 (Fees apply)

IMPORTANT – Icebreaker Festival is strictly ages 14 and over. Over 18 tickets must provide ID in exchange for wristband on the day at any of the ticket offices. Under 18 tickets (14-17 year old) will not permit entry into One Eyed Dog all day and all venues expect The Wedgewood Rooms & Edge of the Wedge after 7pm. Ticket Office locations to be announced.

R.O.A.R / No Refunds or exchange.

Physical tickets will be available soon.

Line-up:

The Wedge: 

Saturday

Edge of the Wedge: 

Saturday

The Wedge: 

Friday

GLOO – 9:45-10:15

CURBWIRE – 8:45-9:15

Brutum Fulmen – 7:45-8:15

Captain Trips – 6:45-7:15

Edge of the Wedge: 

Friday

Shoot The Duke – 10:15-11:00

The Sweetchunks Band  

9:00-9:30

Frankie Knight – 8:00-8:30

Alexander McKay Band  

7:00-7:30

Me and The Moon – 6:00-6:30

Southerlies – 5:00-5:30

Bella Estelle – 4:00-4:30

The Day of the Rabblement  3:00-3:30

Wine Vaults Stage 1: 

Saturday

Wine Vaults Stage 2: 

Saturday

El Morgan and The Divers – 9:30-10:15

The Diamond Age – 8:30-9:00

Fake Empire – 7:30-8:00

Romances – 6:30-7:00

Winchester – 5:30-6:00

Broken Links – 4:30-5:00

Deuxes – 3:30-4:00

Sam Wilde – 2:30-3:00

CLT DRP – 7:45-8:15

Pleasure Complex – 6:55-7:25

Tokyo Taboo – 6:05-6:35

Bel Esprit – 5:15-5:45

Birthday Card – 4:25-4:55

Cassinii – 3:35-4:05

Counterpoint – 2:45-3:15

One Eyed Dog: 

Saturday

One Eyed Dog: 

Friday

Syrette (Live) – 10:15-11:00

Jackarack (DJ) – 9:45-10:15

Total State Machine (Live) – 9:00-9:45

Jackarack (DJ) – 8:30-9:00

The Burning Trestle (Live) – 7:45-8:30

Jackarack (DJ) – 6:30-7:45

Skinny Milk – 9:45-10:30

Barbudo – 8:55-9:25

You’re Smiling Now But 

We’ll All Turn Into Demons – 8:05-8:35

Number 9 – 7:15-7:45

Voilet Mud – 6:25-6:55

Mystic Hipniks Picnic  5:35-6:05

Scrubs – 4:45-5:15

Lucid Rising – 3:55-4:25

Heebie Jeebies – 3:05-3:35

Toreador – 2:15-2:45

The Fat Fox: 

Saturday

The Fat Fox: 

Friday

Mystic Peach  

10:00-10:45

Dad Hair – 9:10-9:40

Make them All Smile – 8:20-8:50

Burning House  

7:30-8:00

Capital Fuzz – 10:00-10:45

Sal Paradise – 9:10-9:40

DJUNO – 8:20-8:50

(TBC) – 7:30-:8:00

Pure Assassins – 6:40-7:10 

JEPH – 5:50-6:20

Sweetmates – 5:00-5:30

The Hideaways – 4:10-4:40

Light Brigade – 3:20-3:50

Our Propaganda – 2:30-3:00

Madeline – 1:40-2:10

LJR.jpg
Honest Poli.jpg
The Atrium.jpg
zMV-Jp00.jpeg
Acapulco.jpg
The Deco.jpg

The Dead Reds – 9:05-9:50

Stray Bullets – 8:15-8:45

Cybernetic witch cult – 7:25-7:55

Harbinger – 6:35-7:05

Ravenbreed – 4:45-6:15

King Abyss – 4:55-5:25

Bleed Again – 4:05-4:35

Bearfist – 3:15-3:45

Bad Llama – 2:25-2:55

Aren Drift – 1:35-2:05

Escape December – 12:45-1:15

The Loft: 

Saturday

The Deco: 

Saturday

The Loft: 

Friday

Lily Garland – 10:15-11:00

Hometown Show – 9:25-9:55

Yeehaa Granma – 8:40-9:10

Katy Hurt – 7:50-8:20

Mischa & His Merry Men – 7:00-7:30

The Deco: 

Friday

Hanowar – 10:15-11:00

(Not) Queens of the Stone Age – 9:15-9:55

HAEMA – 8:30-9:00

VICTUS – 7:45-8:15

Sven – 6:55-7:25

Heir of the Dog – 10:00-10:30

The Machete – 9:10-9:40

Slick Minded Individuals – 8:20-8:50

Crybaby Special – 7:30-8:00

The FreeDub Press – 6:40-7:10

Fuzzwalker – 5:50-6:20

Purple Smoke – 5:00-5:30

Hangdai – 4:10-4:40

Something Leather – 3:20-3:50

Joe Burger – 2:30-3:00

Emporium Bar: 

Saturday

Dutch Criminal Record – 8:00-8:45

Costellos – 7:10-7:40

Neverman – 6:20-6:50

Cora Pearl – 5:30-6:00

The Ruffs – 4:40-5:10

CURRLS – 3:50-4:20

HOOLi  3:00-3:30

Sweet Facility – 2:10-2:40

Lord John Russell: 

Saturday

Acapulco: 

Saturday

Radlouse – 9:50-10:35

Tirana – 9:00-9:30

Arid Wave – 8:10-8:40

TIDES – 7:20-7:50

12 Hour Avenue – 6:30-7:00

Thieves by The Code – 5:40-6:10

Skull Above the Cannon – 4:50-5:20

EYRE LLEW – 4:00-4:30

Foxer – 3:10-3:40

The Wild Claims – 2:20-2:50

The Atrium: 

Saturday

Ellis Hudson – 6:30-7:00

Matt English – 5:50-6:20

Ryan McMurtry – 5:10-5:40

Georgia Fearn – 4:30-5:00

Calum Lintott – 3:50-4:20

Tom Pointer – 3:10-3:40

Freja Frances – 2:30-3:00

The Honest Politician: 

Saturday

Hallan – 8:15-9:00

Sad Palace – 7:25-7:55

Luna Blue – 6:35-7:05

Brother Zulu – 5:45-6:15

Alexis Kings – 4:55-5:25

Octopus – 4:05-4:35

Alice Milburn Band – 3:15-3:45

Ciircus Street – 2:25-2:55

Leave a Reply